Select your club:
 
 

About Tee-Ball

About T.B.A.W.A.

Office Bearers

Forms

Contact Whom about What

Affiliated Clubs

 

Services

Umpiring

Coaching

Publications

Insurance

 

Season 2016/17

Calendar of Events

Coaching Clinics

Umpiring Clinics

 

Activities

Lightning Carnival

State Championships

Super Squad

Tee-Ball Association of WA (Inc)

Calendar of events for season 2016/17

The following calendar is subject to change and updated regularly.  To include your Club's major events (eg Pre State Championship Carnival) please email TBAWA for inclusion subject to TBAWA approval.

Council Meetings are open to any member of TBAWA affiliated clubs.  Voting is restricted to nominated delegates of affiliated clubs and TBAWA Office Bearers.

DateTimeEventVenue
April Sat 30-Apr-2016 9:00 Coaching Clinic Tom Price Senior High School
Milpirra St Tom Price
May Wed 18-May-2016 7.30pm Office Bearer's Meeting Warren Lake Hall
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
Wed 25-May-2016 8.00pm T.B.A.W.A. Monthly Meeting Warren Lake Hall
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
June Wed 22-Jun-2016 7.30pm Office Bearer's Meeting Warren Lake Hall
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
Wed 29-Jun-2016 8.00pm T.B.A.W.A. Monthly Meeting Warren Lake Hall
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
July Wed 20-Jul-2016 7.30pm Office Bearer's Meeting Warren Lake Hall
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
Wed 27-Jul-2016 8.00pm T.B.A.W.A. Presidents Meeting Warren Lake Hall
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
August Sun 21-Aug-2016 9.00am Have-a-Go Day - Rockingham Raptors Districts Teeball Association Hourglass Reserve
Murchison Road, Cooloongup
Wed 24-Aug-2016 7.30pm Office Bearer's Meeting Warren Lake Hall
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
Sat 27-Aug-2016 11.00am Have-a-Go Day - Swan Districts Teeball Association North Swan Park, Paterson Dr,Middle Swan
Wed 31-Aug-2016 8.00pm T.B.A.W.A. Monthly Meeting Warren Lake Hall
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
Wed 31-Aug-2016 Form 2 Super Squad Nominations close
Wed 31-Aug-2016 Form 3 Who's Who details due
September Sun 4-Sep-2016 10am Have-a-Go Day - Busselton Tee-Ball Association: Lou Weston Oval
King St, Busselton
Sat 10-Sep-2016 2.00pm Super Squad tryouts Woodlands Reserve (Teakwood)
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
Sat 10-Sep-2016 3.00pm-5.00pm Melville Mariners Registration Day Marmion Reserve
Marmion St, Myaree
Fri 16-Sep-2016 North-West Championships - Tom Price - Day 1
Sat 17-Sep-2016 North-West Championships - Tom Price - Day 2
Sun 18-Sep-2016 North-West Championships - Tom Price - Day 3
Wed 21-Sep-2016 7.30pm Office Bearer's Meeting Warren Lake Hall
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
Wed 28-Sep-2016 8.00pm T.B.A.W.A. Monthly Meeting Warren Lake Hall
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
October Sat 8-Oct-2016 08:30 Umpiring Clinic Woodlands Reserve (Teakwood)
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
Sun 9-Oct-2016 8:15 Coaching Clinic Sutherlands Park
Holmes Road Huntingdale
Sun 9-Oct-2016 8:15 Coaching Clinic Percy Doyle Reserve
Warwick Rd, Duncraig
Sun 9-Oct-2016 8:15 Coaching Clinic Eaton Recreation Centre
Recreation Drive Eaton
Sun 9-Oct-2016 08:30 Umpiring Clinic Lark Hill Sportsplex
Warnbro Sound Avenue, Secret Harbour
Sun 16-Oct-2016 8:15 Coaching Clinic Thomas Kelly Pavillion
Rowson Place, Medina
Sun 16-Oct-2016 08:30 Umpiring Clinic Percy Doyle Reserve
Warwick Rd, Duncraig
Sun 16-Oct-2016 08:30 Umpiring Clinic Thomas Kelly Pavillion
Rowson Place, Medina
Wed 19-Oct-2016 7.30pm Office Bearer's Meeting Warren Lake Hall
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
Sun 23-Oct-2016 8:15 Coaching Clinic Redcliffe Park Grand Parade
Grand Parade Redcliffe
Sun 23-Oct-2016 08:30 Umpiring Clinic Maida Vale Reserve
Ridgehill Rd, Maida Vale
Sun 23-Oct-2016 08:30 Umpiring Clinic Sutherlands Park
Holmes Road Huntingdale
Wed 26-Oct-2016 8.00pm T.B.A.W.A. Monthly Meeting Warren Lake Hall
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
Wed 26-Oct-2016 Form 1 T.B.A.W.A. Affiliation/Insurance form and monies due
Sat 29-Oct-2016 9:00 Coaching Clinic Oasis Playing Fields
Osmetti Drive, Boulder
Sun 30-Oct-2016 08:30 Umpiring Clinic Lightning Park
Cnr Tonkin & Reid Hwy
Sun 30-Oct-2016 08:30 Umpiring Clinic Redcliffe Park Reserve
Field Avenue, Redcliffe
Sun 30-Oct-2016 08:30 Umpiring Clinic Goldfields
Oasis Playing Fields,Osmetti Drive, Boulder
November Sun 6-Nov-2016 8.15 Coaching Clinic Lou Weston Oval
King St, Busselton
Sat 19-Nov-2016 Form 4 Lightning Carnival nominations due
Sat 19-Nov-2016 Form 6 Lightning Carnival Team registrations due
Wed 23-Nov-2016 7.30pm Office Bearer's Meeting Warren Lake Hall
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
Sat 26-Nov-2016 6pm Super Squad game Baseball Park
Cnr Nicholson & Wilfred Roads, Thornlie WA
Wed 30-Nov-2016 8.00pm T.B.A.W.A. Monthly Meeting Warren Lake Hall
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
Wed 30-Nov-2016 Form 7 Nominations Close for State Championships
December Sun 4-Dec-2016 T.B.A.W.A. Lightning Carnival Yokine Reserve
Wordsworth Av Yokine
Sun 4-Dec-2016 12noon Super Squad game Yokine Reserve
Wordsworth Av Yokine
Sat 10-Dec-2016 6pm Super Squad game Baseball Park
Cnr Nicholson & Wilfred Roads, Thornlie WA
Sun 11-Dec-2016 8:15 Coaching Clinic Percy Doyle Reserve
Warwick Rd, Duncraig
Wed 14-Dec-2016 6:30pm Office Bearer's Meeting Warren Lake Hall
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
January Fri 6-Jan-2017 5pm Super Squad game Baseball Park
Cnr Nicholson & Wilfred Roads, Thornlie WA
Sat 7-Jan-2017 8am Forrestfield Pre-States Carnival Hartfield Park
Morrison Rd, Forrestfield
Sat 7-Jan-2017 1pm Super Squad game @ Forrestfield Pre-States Carnival Hartfield Park
Morrison Rd, Forrestfield
Sat 7-Jan-2017 08:30 Umpiring Clinic TO BE ADVISED
Sat 7-Jan-2017 8.15 Coaching Clinic To Be Advised
Sun 15-Jan-2017 08:30 Umpiring Clinic Woodlands Reserve
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
Wed 18-Jan-2017 7.30pm Office Bearer's Meeting Warren Lake Hall
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
Sat 21-Jan-2017 Kalamunda Pre-States Carnival Maida Vale Reserve
Ridgehill Rd, Maida Vale
Sat 21-Jan-2017 7am Secret Harbour Pre-States Carnival Lark Hill Sportsplex
Warnbro Sound Avenue, Secret Harbour
Sat 21-Jan-2017 1pm Super Squad game @ Secret Harbour Pre-States Carnival Lark Hill Sportsplex
Warnbro Sound Avenue, Secret Harbour
Sun 22-Jan-2017 08:30 Umpiring Clinic Lou Weston Oval
King St, Busselton
Wed 25-Jan-2017 8.00pm T.B.A.W.A. Monthly Meeting Warren Lake Hall
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
Wed 25-Jan-2017 Form 8 State Championship registration forms due
February Wed 1-Feb-2017 19:00 SCA Woodlands Reserve
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
Sun 5-Feb-2017 8.00am Morley Pre-States Carnival Lightning Park
Cnr Tonkin & Reid Hwy
Fri 10-Feb-2017 19:00 SCA Woodlands Reserve
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
Sun 12-Feb-2017 Thornlie Pre-States Carnival Sutherlands Park
Holmes Road Huntingdale
Sun 12-Feb-2017 1pm Super Squad game @ Thornlie Pre-States Carnival Sutherlands Park
Holmes Road Huntingdale
Wed 15-Feb-2017 7.30pm Office Bearer's Meeting Warren Lake Hall
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
Fri 17-Feb-2017 19:00 SCA Woodlands Reserve
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
Sun 19-Feb-2017 8.00am Kardinya Pre-States Carnival Morris Buzacott Reserve
Williamson Rd, Kardinya
Sun 19-Feb-2017 8.30am Wanneroo Pre-States Carnival Percy Doyle Reserve
Warwick Rd, Duncraig
Wed 22-Feb-2017 8.00pm T.B.A.W.A. Monthly Meeting Warren Lake Hall
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
Fri 24-Feb-2017 19:00 SCA Woodlands Reserve
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
Tue 28-Feb-2017 7.00pm State Championships - Umpires and Coaches Meeting Warren Lake Hall
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
March Sat 4-Mar-2017 Day one, IGA Tee-Ball State Championships Langley Park
Riverside Drive, Perth
Sun 5-Mar-2017 Day two, IGA Tee-Ball State Championships Langley Park
Riverside Drive, Perth
Mon 6-Mar-2017 Final day IGA Tee-Ball State Championships & Presentations Langley Park
Riverside Drive, Perth
Mon 6-Mar-2017 1pm Super Squad game @ State Championships Langley Park
Riverside Drive, Perth
Wed 22-Mar-2017 7.30pm Office Bearer's Meeting Warren Lake Hall
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
Wed 29-Mar-2017 8.00pm T.B.A.W.A. Monthly Meeting Warren Lake Hall
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
April Mon 17-Apr-2017 Form 5 Meritorious Award nominations due
Wed 19-Apr-2017 7.30pm Office Bearer's Meeting Warren Lake Hall
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands
Wed 26-Apr-2017 8.00pm T.B.A.W.A. Annual General Meeting & Election of Office Bearers Warren Lake Hall
Teakwood Ave, Woodlands